Loveland High School - Class of '64
Loveland, Colorado
 

Home Room
What's New
Upcoming Events
In Memory of
Truant Alumni
Directory (A to E)
Directory (F to M)
Directory (N to Z)
Geographic Locator
50th Reunion
45th Reunion
40th Reunion
High School Years
Junior High Years
Grade School Years
Other Links


Faculty Pop Quiz: 
What subject did they teach?                          
Return to High School Memories

This page was last updated on May 3rd, 2005.
If you haven't viewed this page since then - check it out!

Below is a list of all LHS teachers during the 1963-1964 school year!
How good is your memory?  Do you remember what subject they taught? 

Hints and guidelines:

   English (12 teachers) also includes Reading, Forensics, Speech, Drama and Library
   History (9 teachers) also includes Civics, Geography, and American Problems
   Math (6 teachers) also includes Physics
   Science (5 teachers) also includes Agriculture
   Foreign Language (4 teachers)
   Business (5 teachers) also includes Economics and Distributive Ed.
   Music (2 teachers)
   Art (1 teacher)
   Industrial Arts (3 teachers)
   P.E. (2 teachers)
   Home and Family (2 teachers)
   Drivers Ed. (2 teachers)

Instructions:
Place the mouse cursor over the subject the teacher taught - hold it there for a couple of seconds - and your PC will tell you if you are right or wrong!
(Clicking the subject will also let you know!)

 
Margaret Baker English History Math Science Language Business
Gertrude Bates English History Math Science Language Business
Tom Bittner English History Math Science Language Business
Harry Borowski English History Math Science Language Business
Lynette Bousman English History Math Science Language Business
Carolyne Brandon English History Math Science Language Business
John Bruha English History Math Science Language Business
John Cheyne English History Math Science Language Business
Walt Clark Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
John Cline Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Don Constantz English History Math Science Language Business
Eleanor Cuney English History Math Science Language Business
Miss Dale English History Math Science Language Business
Jerry DeFries English History Math Science Language Business
Laurene Edmondson Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Elaine Ennis English History Math Science Language Business
Charles Fender Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
William Fintzell English History Math Science Language Business
Chester Goodheart Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Jean Goudy English History Math Science Language Business
Norma Greeson English History Math Science Language Business
John Harvey English History Math Science Language Business
Jane Hinman English History Math Science Language Business
Sandra Hughes English History Math Science Language Business
Sharon Ireland Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Merlyn Lockwood English History Math Science Language Business
Terry McIntosh English History Math Science Language Business
Scott McRae English History Math Science Language Business
Leland Nicholls English History Math Science Language Business
Dale Osborn English History Math Science Language Business
Norman Peercy English History Math Science Language Business
Jean Penrose Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Don Pfutzenreuter English History Math Science Language Business
Leta Proctor English History Math Science Language Business
Herbert Richey English History Math Science Language Business
Maynard Riegel English History Math Science Language Business
Consuelo Rodriquez English History Math Science Language Business
Walter Rudolph English History Math Science Language Business
Gertrude Scott English History Math Science Language Business
Gordon Smith English History Math Science Language Business
Walt Speece English History Math Science Language Business
Janet Steele English History Math Science Language Business
Margaret Stepp English History Math Science Language Business
John Stream Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Marcella Sullivan Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
I. V. Tobler English History Math Science Language Business
Esther Vogt English History Math Science Language Business
Robert Wade English History Math Science Language Business
Halicia Whitehouse English History Math Science Language Business
Vi Wickam Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Nick Wilson English History Math Science Language Business
Glenn Yarberry Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education
Darius Young Music Art Physical Education Industrial Arts Home and Family Driver Education


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to High School Memories